Local Council Award Scheme Quality

Council Members - May 2017

The table below shows a list of the current town councillors. There is also a Roll Of Honour, available for download, which lists all town councillors from 1992 onwards: Councillors Roll Of Honour (15KB Excel Spreadsheet)

Councillor Name Contact Details Ward Represented & Party Represented
& Membership of Town Council and Other External Committees
Tom Aditya
Tom Aditya
c/o Council Office
Jubilee Centre
Savages Wood Road
Bradley Stoke
BS32 8HL

Tel: 07852 456253
Send E-mail
Meadowbank
Conservative

Full Council (Vice-Chair)
John Ashe
John Ashe
71 Berkeley Mead
Bradley Stoke
South Glos
BS32 8AU

SGC Centrex: 01454 864036
Send E-mail
Baileys Court
SGC - BS South
Conservative

Full Council
Finance Committee
Roger Avenin
Roger Avenin
42 Great Meadow Road
Bradley Stoke
South Glos
BS32 8DA

Tel: 0117 9099471
Send E-mail
Baileys Court
SGC - BS South
Conservative

Full Council
Finance Committee
Planning & Environment Committee
Keith Cranney
Keith Cranney
21 Braydon Avenue
Little Stoke
South Glos
BS34 6EH

Home/Office Tel: 01454 864080 (inc fax)
Send E-mail
Stoke Brook
SGC - Stoke Gifford
Conservative

Full Council
Planning & Environment Committee (Chair)
Anthony Griffiths
Anthony Griffiths
22 Oaktree Crescent
Bradley Stoke
BS32 8AB

Home & office:
Tel: 0777 161 5953
Send E-mail
Primrose Bridge
Conservative

Full Council
Gurmit Gupta
Gurmit Gupta
c/o Council Office
Jubilee Centre
Savages Wood Road
Bradley Stoke
BS32 8HL

Send E-mail
Manor Farm
Conservative

Full Council
Planning & Environment Committee
Daniel Hardwick
Daniel Hardwick
31 Hawkins Crescent
Bradley Stoke
BS32 8EH

Send E-mail
Woodlands
Conservative

Full Council
Elaine Hardwick
Elaine Hardwick
31 Hawkins Crescent
Bradley Stoke
BS32 8EH

Mobile: 07753230462
Send E-mail
Woodlands Ward
Conservative

Full Council
Leisure, Youth & Amenities Committee
Paul Hardwick
Paul Hardwick
31 Hawkins Crescent
Bradley Stoke
BS32 8EH

Mobile: 07718964444
SGC Mobile: 07860 181198
Send E-mail
Meadowbank
SGC - BS North
Conservative

Full Council
Finance Committee
Leisure, Youth & Amenities Committee
Planning & Environment Committee

External Group
Bradley Stoke, Stoke Lodge and The Common (east of A38)
Community Engagement Forum (Vice-Chair)
Brian Hopkinson
Brian Hopkinson
52 Bourton Avenue
Stoke Lodge
BS34 6ED

Office: 01454 864074
Fax: 0871 2476444
Mob: 0777 156 1725
Send E-mail
Primrose Bridge
SGC - BS Central & Stoke Lodge
Conservative

Full Council
Finance Committee
Leisure, Youth & Amenities Committee
Planning & Environment Committee

External Group
Bradley Stoke, Stoke Lodge and The Common (east of A38)
Community Engagement Forum (Chair)
Arthur Lau
Arthur Lau
2 Fennel Drive
Bradley Stoke
BS32 0BX

Mobile: 07799146138
Send E-mail
Lakeside
Conservative

Full Council
Franklin Owusu-Antwi
Franklin Owusu-Antwi
59 Saxon Way
Bradley Stoke
BS32 9AR

Phone: 01173700822
Fax: 01173701034
Mobile: 07865448352
Send E-mail
Primrose Bridge
Conservative

Full Council
Finance Committee (Chair)
Leisure, Youth & Amenities Committee
Planning & Environment Committee
Benjamin Randles
Benjamin Randles
25 Juniper Way
Bradley Stoke
BS32 0BR

Tel: 07714594260
Send E-mail
Lakeside
Conservative

Full Council (Press Spokesperson)
Finance Committee
Leisure, Youth & Amenities Committee (Chair)
Planning & Environment Committee
Andy Ward
Andy Ward
154 Ellan Hay Road
Bradley Stoke
BS32 0HF


Tel: 07850364400
Send E-mail
Primrose Bridge
Conservative

Full Council (Chair)
Marion Ward
Marion Ward
154 Ellan Hay Road
Bradley Stoke
BS32 0HF

Send E-mail
Woodlands
Conservative

Full Council
Leisure, Youth & Amenities Committee
Planning & Environment Committee

A list of current town councillors Declarations of Interest is available for download here: Declarations of Interest (42KB Excel)

A list of current town councillors Register of Interest accessible here:
https://council.southglos.gov.uk/ecCatDisplay.aspx?sch=doc&cat=13502&path=13176